Legal Notice

Site Editor

This site was created at the initiative of FLORE HANI, which head office is located at:

2ème étage , 27 Rue Colette

98713 Papeete, Tahiti – French Polynésia

Tel: +689 89 23 63 01

Host server

OVH SAS with capital of € 10,069,020

RCS Lille Métropole 424 761 419 00045

APE Code 2620Z

TVA number: FR 22 424 761 419

Headquarters: 2 Kellermann road – 59100 Roubaix – France

Personal data

Personal data is collected by simple consent and will be kept for a short period and, if necessary, until the user makes a withdrawal request.

Personal information is never transmitted to third parties. They will only be used to make contact (reception and message) with our company.

Only management staff will have access to this data.

Data Protection

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, Internet users whose personal data are processed by the company FLORE HANI.

iT have the right to access their data and the right to request the correction, updating and deletion of their personal data by writing to the postal address of the publisher of the site.

2ème étage , 27 Rue Colette

98713 Papeete, Tahiti – French Polynesia

In case of non-compliance, you can file a complaint (complaint) with the CNIL

Intellectual property

This entire site is covered by French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All rights of reproduction are reserved.

Reproduction or representation, in whole or in part, of this site on an electronic medium or any other medium whatsoever.

It’s strictly prohibited without the express authorization of the publication director: FLORE HANI.

Force majeure

The responsibility of the publisher of the site can’t be engaged in case of force majeure or facts beyond its control.

Changes to the legal notices

The publisher reserves the right to modify, freely and at any time, the legal notices of the site. The use of the site constitutes the acceptance of the legal notices in force.

If you have any questions, here are the contact details related to data protection: contact@tahitisportmanagement.com or +689 89 23 63 01

en_GBEnglish
fr_FRFrench en_GBEnglish